Michigan Football on WOOD Radio

 

Wolverines Football On NEWSRADIO WOOD 1300 AM & 106.9 FM.

Wolverines Football On NEWSRADIO WOOD 1300 AM & 106.9 FM.

2015 Wolverines Football Schedule

 

DateOpponent / EventLocationTime / Result
 
Thu., Sep. 3at Utah TVSalt Lake City, Utah6:30 p.m. MT
Sat., Sep. 12vs. Oregon State TVMichigan Stadium12:00 p.m. ET
Sat., Sep. 19vs. UNLV TVMichigan Stadium12:00 p.m. ET
Sat., Sep. 26vs. Brigham Young TVMichigan StadiumTBA
Sat., Oct. 3at Maryland * TVCollege Park, Md.8:00 p.m. ET
Sat., Oct. 10vs. Northwestern - Homecoming * TVMichigan Stadium3:30 p.m. ET
Sat., Oct. 17vs. Michigan State * TVMichigan StadiumTBA
Sat., Oct. 31at Minnesota * TVMinneapolis, Minn.7:00 p.m. CT
Sat., Nov. 7vs. Rutgers * TVMichigan StadiumTBA
Sat., Nov. 14at Indiana * TVBloomington, Ind.TBA
Sat., Nov. 21at Penn State * TVState College, Pa.TBA
Sat., Nov. 28vs. Ohio State * TVMichigan StadiumTBA
Sat., Dec. 5Big Ten Championship Game TVIndianapolis, Ind.TBA

 

Need Wolverines Tickets?

Buy U of M Football Tickets  Here

 

Michigan Football Records Book

 

Click here for complete archives of previous U of M Football  seasons as far back as 1997.

 

 

2015 Michigan Football Team Roster

 

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
3Bo DeverWR6-2199Sr.Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
3Desmond MorganLB6-12365thHolland, Mich. (West Ottawa)
3Kyle SeychelK/P6-2171So.Brighton, Mich. (Hartland)
4Reuben JonesDE6-4225Fr.Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson)
4De'Veon SmithRB5-11228Jr.Warren, Ohio (Howland)
5John O'KornQB6-4220Jr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
5Jabrill PeppersS6-1205So.East Orange, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
6Brian ClearyQB6-3205Sr.Grosse Pointe, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit)
6Keith WashingtonDB6-2175Fr.Prattville, Ala. (Prattville)
7Shelton JohnsonDE6-5225Fr.Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic Community)
7Shane MorrisQB6-3209Jr.Hazel Park, Mich. (De La Salle)
8Channing StriblingCB6-2178Jr.Matthews, N.C. (Butler)
8Tyrone WheatleyTE6-6260Fr.Buffalo, N.Y. (Canisius)
9Mike McCrayLB6-4242Jr.Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
9Grant PerryWR6-0185Fr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
10Zach GentryQB6-7230Fr.Albuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado)
10Da'Mario JonesWR6-2199Jr.Westland, Mich. (John Glenn)
12Alex MalzoneQB6-2218Fr.Farmington Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
12Blake O'NeillP6-22155thMelbourne, Australia
13Terry RichardsonCB5-9174Sr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
13Matt ThompsonQB6-5214So.Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hill)
14Allen GantLB6-2225Sr.Sylvania, Ohio (Southview)
14Drake HarrisWR6-4174So.Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
15James RossLB6-1232Sr.Orchard Lake, Mich. (Saint Mary's Prep)
15Jake RudockQB6-32085thWeston, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
16Andrew DavidK5-9170Fr.Massillon, Ohio (Washington)
16Garrett MooresQB6-3211Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
16Jack WanglerWR6-1201Jr.Royal Oak, Mich. (De La Salle)
17Freddy CanteenWR6-1185So.Wilmington, Del. (Eastern Christian Academy)
17Tyree KinnelDB5-11200Fr.Huber Heights, Ohio (Wayne)
18AJ PearsonDB6-0202Sr.Johns Creek, Ga. (Northview)
18Antonio WhitfieldRB5-4160Jr.Canal Winchester, Ohio (Canal Winchester)
19Henry PoggiTE6-4273Jr.Baltimore, Md. (Gilman School)
19Wilton SpeightQB6-6235So.Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
19Jared WanglerLB6-2230So.Royal Oak, Mich. (De La Salle)
20Drake JohnsonRB6-1207Sr.Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
20Matt MitchellDB5-10179So.Dexter, Mich. (Dexter)
22Joe HewlettRB6-0192So.Novi, Mich. (Northville)
22Karan HigdonRB5-10190Fr.Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
22Jarrod WilsonS6-2210Sr.Akron, Ohio (Buchtel)
23Jordan GlasgowRB6-1200Fr.Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
24Kevin GrossRB5-11195Fr.Saline, Mich. (Saline)
24Wayne LyonsCB6-11935thFort Lauderdale, Fla. (Dillard)
25Dymonte ThomasS6-2191Jr.Alliance, Ohio (Marlington)
26Jourdan LewisCB5-10176Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
27Derrick GreenRB5-11234Jr.Richmond, Va. (Hermitage)
27Chris TerechLB6-2215Fr.Saline, Mich. (Saline)
27Travis WooleyCB6-0195Sr.Sault Sainte Marie, Mich. (Sault Area)
28Brandon WatsonDB5-11189So.Wilmington, Del. (Eastern Christian Academy)
29Ross Taylor-DouglasDB/RB5-10186Jr.Avon, Ohio (Avon)
30Joe BeneducciFB5-9207So.Far Hills, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
30Reon DawsonDB6-2175Jr.Trotwood, Ohio (Trotwood-Madison)
31Nick BendaLB6-0223Sr.Champion, Mich. (Westwood)
32Shaun AustinS6-1202Sr.Plymouth, Mich. (Plymouth)
32Ty IsaacRB6-3240Jr.Shorewood, Ill. (Joliet Catholic Academy)
33Taco CharltonDE6-6273Jr.Pickerington, Ohio (Central)
33Wyatt ShallmanRB6-3244Jr.Hartland, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
34Jeremy ClarkS6-4205Sr.Madisonville, Ky. (Madisonville North Hopkins)
34Deyanco HardwickFB5-11225So.Ann Arbor, Mich. (East Detroit)
35Joe BoldenLB6-3232Sr.Cincinnati, Ohio (Colerain)
36Joe KerridgeFB6-02495thTraverse City, Mich. (St. Francis)
37Bobby HendersonFB5-11240Sr.Hopewell Junction, N.Y. (John Jay)
38John AndrysiakLB6-1215Fr.Flint, Mich. (Powers Catholic)
38Francois MontbrunDB5-10183Jr.Ishpeming, Mich. (Westwood)
39Sione HoumaFB6-0243Sr.Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland)
40Kenneth SlossWR5-11160Jr.Monroe, Mich. (Monroe)
40Nick VolkFB5-10238So.Frankenmuth, Mich. (Frankenmuth)
41Brian ColeWR6-2200Fr.Saginaw, Mich. (Heritage)
41Ryan TiceK/P6-1177Fr.Saline, Mich. (Saline)
42Ben GedeonLB6-3241Jr.Hudson, Ohio (Hudson)
43Scott SypniewskiLS6-1224Jr.Ottawa, Ill. (Marquette)
43Chris WormleyDE6-5300Sr.Toledo, Ohio (Whitmer)
44Delano HillS6-0204Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
44Chase WinovichTE6-3230So.Jefferson Hills, Pa. (Thomas Jefferson)
45Brady PallanteDL6-1276So.Naples, Fla. (Barron Collier)
46Michael WroblewskiLB6-2241Jr.Saint Clair Shores, Mich. (Detroit Jesuit)
49Anthony DalimonteDB5-9176Jr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
49Tom StrobelDE6-6270Sr.Mentor, Ohio (Mentor)
50Andrew RobinsonLS5-11209So.Troy, Mich. (Troy Athens)
51Greg FroelichOL6-2270Jr.Maplewood, N.J. (Deerfield Academy)
51Tommy WhittedLB6-1225Fr.Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
52Mason ColeOL6-5287So.Tarpon Springs, Fla. (East Lake)
52Royce Jenkins-StoneLB6-2240Sr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
53Mario OjemudiaDE6-2252Sr.Farmington Hills, Mich. (Harrison)
54Dan LiesmanLB6-2233Sr.Lansing, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)
55David DawsonOL6-4309Jr.Detroit, Mich. (Cass Technical)
55Garrett MillerDL6-4270Jr.Adrian, Mich. (Sand Creek)
56Jameson OfferdahlLB6-2220Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
57William ColemanOL6-1320Fr.Battle Creek, Mich. (Battle Creek Central)
57Patrick KuglerOL6-5297Jr.Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
58Alex KaminskiLB5-10215So.Ada, Mich. (Lowell)
59Noah FurbushLB6-4217So.Kenton, Ohio (Kenton)
61Graham GlasgowOL6-63035thAurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
62Blake BarsOL6-5281Sr.Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)
63Ben PliskaOL6-3277Sr.Kirkland, Wash. (Lake Washington)
67Kyle KalisOL6-5292Sr.Lakewood, Ohio (Saint Edward)
69Willie HenryDT6-3311Sr.Cleveland, Ohio (Glenville)
70Nolan UlizioOL6-5293Fr.West Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
71Ben BradenOL6-6331Sr.Rockford, Mich. (Rockford)
72Logan Tuley-TillmanOL6-7309Jr.Peoria, Ill. (Manual)
73Chris FoxOL6-6303Jr.Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)
73Maurice HurstDT6-2281Jr.Westwood, Mass. (Xaverian Brothers)
74Dan SamuelsonOL6-5289Jr.Plymouth, Ind. (Plymouth)
75Jon RunyanOL6-4275Fr.Philadelphia, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
76Juwann Bushell-BeattyOL6-6319So.Paramus, N.J. (Paramus Catholic)
77Grant NewsomeOL6-7280Fr.McLean, Va. (The Lawrenceville School, N.J.)
78Erik MagnusonOL6-6296Sr.Carlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon)
80Khalid HillTE6-2270Jr.Detroit, Mich. (East English Village Prep Academy)
81Michael JoczTE6-4231Sr.Novi, Mich. (Novi)
82Amara DarbohWR6-2216Sr.West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
83Jaron DukesWR6-4204Jr.Columbus, Ohio (Marion Franklin)
84A.J. WilliamsTE6-6285Sr.Cincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
85Maurice WaysWR6-3205So.Beverly Hills, Mich. (Detroit Country Day)
86Jehu ChessonWR6-3207Sr.St. Louis, Mo. (Ladue Horton Watkins)
88Jake ButtTE6-6248Jr.Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
88Jack DunawayLB6-3212Fr.Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
89Brad AnlaufWR6-4199Sr.Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
89Ian BuntingTE6-7243So.Hinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
90Bryan MoneDT6-4325So.Salt Lake City, Utah (Highland)
91Kenny AllenK/P6-3220Sr.Fenton, Mich. (Fenton)
92Cheyenn RobertsonLB6-3220Fr.Union City, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
93Lawrence MarshallDE6-4238So.Southfield, Mich. (Southfield)
96Ryan GlasgowDL6-4297Sr.Aurora, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
97Cody ZeislerDE6-3255So.Ann Arbor, Mich. (Skyline)
99Matthew GodinDT6-6287Sr.Novi, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central)
Coaches
Jim Harbaugh - J. Ira and Nicki Harris Family Head Football Coach
Tim Drevno - Sanford Robertson Offensive Coordinator/O-Line Coach
D.J. Durkin - Defensive Coordinator
John Baxter - Special Teams Coordinator
Jedd Fisch - Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers
Jay Harbaugh - Tight Ends/Assistant Special Teams Coach
Greg Jackson - Secondary Coach
Greg Mattison - Defensive Line Coach
Tyrone Wheatley - Running Backs Coach
Michael Zordich - Secondary Coach
Kevin Tolbert - Director of Strength and Conditioning

 

All Michigan games are carried live on NEWSRADIO WOOD 1300 AM and 106.9 FM.

 

 

STREAMING RESTRICTIONS:  Because of new broadcast copyright rules, WOOD Radio and all other U of M Radio affiliates are  no longer allowed to stream Michigan football via iHeartRadio.   We apologize for this and encourage you to listen to the game live on 106.9 FM or 1300 AM throughout Western Michigan and beyond.  If you live near the lake shore, 106.9 FM is your best bet for listening.